Search for a command to run...
Oakleaf School Graduation Ceremony 2025
The event opened with congratulatory speeches from the school’s principal, Ms. Maia Gurgenidze, as well as representatives of the teaching and administrative staff. Each graduate shared reflections on the school’s achievements over the years, their involvement in educational visits and international projects, milestones in the university admissions process, and their future academic and professional plans.
It is especially noteworthy that our graduates will continue their studies at prestigious universities around the world, many with full or partial scholarships.
To commemorate the occasion, graduates received special gifts from the school. The ceremony concluded with an emotional video created by the students — a touching tribute to their journey together.
The celebration was made even more meaningful by its proximity to Georgia’s Independence Day on May 26. We extend our warmest wishes to our graduates for a life of dignity in an independent Georgia, the realisation of their dreams, and a future filled with success.